Categories
Complaint Against a Service United States

Wendy’s

7/21/2020 I was ex employee at wendy’s 10 southwest end BLVD quakertown Pennsylvania 18951. We all had a manager meeting around 9:30am at this location general manager Tina was speaking at the time so I went outside. Then I notified 2 manager plus the district manager through a text message that i had emergency Later on in the evening I received a text message stating from another manager that I like to call out alot and I was accidentally wrongful termination because I took a soda apparently she said it was food. I was no longer need. But at the end of the night employee take food all the time. So they shouldn’t have a job either or the closing manager. You can call me at [protected] or at [protected]@gmail.com. so I need help with this situation I understand I was rude for leaving. I notified 3 people at the time. The general manager Tina. district manager anderia he also Dennis is the district manager at this store he’s the one whose the cause of me getting fired.

Customer Service

+1 888 624 8140 (Customer Care)
1 Dave Thomas Blvd
Dublin, Ohio
United States – 43017
Mon 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tue 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wed 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thu 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Fri 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sat Closed
Sun Closed